Division 2 Fixtures & Results                   

Home News Guardian Reports Div 1 Fixtures & Results Div 2 Fixtures & Results Handicaps Results Card Tables Competitions Monday League Summer League About Photos Join Contact & Help

DIVISION TWO

 

Please send result cards in within 24 hours as pre rules

 

 

 

 

  ALL DATES WEEK COMMENCING MONDAY                          
  DIVISION  Two                                  
  WEEK  1           WEEK  2           WEEK  3          
  19/09/2016           26.09.2016           03/10/2016          
                                     
  Stanley St A 1 V 3 Tickhill B   Stanley St A 2 V 2 Harworth B   Arena Bassetlaw 3 V 1 Harworth B  
  Harworth B 3 V 1 Grove Mill   Tickhill B 2 V 2 Arena Bassetlaw   Langold Pocket 3 V 1 Stanley St A  
  Arena Bassetlaw 3 V 1 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 3 V 1 Langold Pocket   Bowling Club 3 V 1 Tickhill B  
  Langold Pocket 2 V 2 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 3 V 1 Bowling Club   Breakers B 1 V 3 Grove Mill  
  Breakers B 3 V 1 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Breakers B   Stanley St B 3 V 1 Woodend Pub  
  Institute A 3 V 1 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  1 V 3 Institute A   Clowne Liberal  2 V 2 Ex-servicemens  
  Bowling Club 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  

Breakers Boys

0 v 4 Stanley St B   Institute A 3 V 1 Breakers Boys  
                                     
  WEEK  4           Team KO           WEEK  5          
  10/10/2016           17/10/2016           24/10/2016          
                                     
  Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2 Langold Pocket               Bowling Club 3 V 1 Langold Pocket  
  Harworth B 3 V 1 Bowling Club   1st           TEAM   Breakers B 0 V 4 Arena Bassetlaw  
  Stanley St A 3 V 1 Breakers B   PRELIM       K O   Stanley St B 1 V 3 Harworth B  
  Tickhill B 2 V 2 Stanley St B   ROUND           Clowne Liberal  1 V 3 Stanley St A  
  Grove Mill 2 V 2 Clowne Liberal                Ex-servicemens 3 V 1 Grove Mill  
  Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Institute A               Institute A 4 V 0 Woodend Pub  
  Woodend Pub 2 V 2 Breakers Boys               Breakers Boys 1 V 3 Tickhill B  
                                     
  WEEK  6           WEEK  7           WEEK  8          
  31/10/2016           07/11/2016           14/11/2016          
                                     
  Bowling Club 2 V 2 Breakers B   Stanley St B 1 V 3 Breakers B   Stanley St B 1 V 3 Clowne Liberal   
  Langold Pocket 2 V 2 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  2 V 2 Bowling Club   Bowling Club 3 V 1 Ex-servicemens  
  Arena Bassetlaw 1 V 3 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Arena Bassetlaw   Langold Pocket 2 V 2 Woodend Pub  
  Stanley St A 2 V 2 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 3 V 1 Harworth B   Arena Bassetlaw 3 V 1 Ex-servicemens  
  Tickhill B 4 V 0 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 2 V 2 Stanley St A   Harworth B 2 V 2 Tickhill B  
  Grove Mill 4 V 0 Institute A   Institute A 0 V 4 Tickhill B   Institute A 3 V 1 Stanley St A  
  Harworth B 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  

Breakers Boys

2 V 2 Langold Pocket   Breakers B 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  
                                     
  WEEK  9           Team KO           WEEK  10          
  21/11/2016           28/11/2016           05/12/2016          
                                     
  Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Stanley St B   2nd           TEAM   Clowne Liberal  2 V 2 Woodend Pub  
  Woodend Pub 1 V 3 Breakers B           K O   Stanley St B 1 V 3 Grove Mill  
  Grove Mill 2 V 2 Bowling Club   ROUND           Breakers B 2 V 2 Tickhill B  
  Tickhill B 1 V 3 Langold Pocket               Bowling Club 3 V 1 Stanley St A  
  Stanley St A 0 V 4 Arena Bassetlaw               Langold Pocket 3 V 1 Harworth B  
  Harworth B 2 V 2 Institute A               Institute A 0 V 4 Arena Bassetlaw  
  Breakers Boys 3 V 1 Clowne Liberal                Breakers Boys 0 V 4 Ex-servicemens  
                                     
  WEEK  11           WEEK  12                      
  12/12/2016           19/12/2016                      
              Bye   V                  
  Woodend Pub 4 V 0 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 2 V 2 Grove Mill   XMAS       New Year  
  Tickhill B 2 V 2 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Tickhill B   BREAK          
  Stanley St A 1 V 3 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  1 V 3 Harworth B   W/C       W/C  
  Harworth B 3 V 1 Breakers B   Stanley St B 3 V 1 Arena Bassetlaw   26/12/2016       02/01/2017  
  Arena Bassetlaw 1 V 3 Bowling Club   Breakers B 3 V 1 Langold Pocket              
  Langold Pocket 2 V 2 Institute A   Institute A 1 V 3 Bowling Club              
  Grove Mill 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  

Breakers Boys

3 V 1 Stanley St A              
                                     
  WEEK  13           Week 14           WEEK  15          
  09/01/2017           16/01/2017           23/01/2017          
                                     
  Tickhill B 3 V 1 Grove Mill   Tickhill B 3 V 1 Stanley St A   Harworth B 3 V 1 Stanley St A  
  Stanley St A 1 V 3 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 1 V 3 Harworth B   Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2 Tickhill B  
  Harworth B 1 V 3 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 2 V 2 Arena Bassetlaw   Langold Pocket 3 V 1 Grove Mill  
  Langold Pocket 4 V 0 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Langold Pocket   Bowling Club 4 V 0 Woodend Pub  
  Bowling Club 2 V 2 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  4 V 0 Breakers B   Breakers B 3 V 1 Ex-servicemens  
  Breakers B 4 V 0 Institute A   Stanley St B 1 V 3 Institute A   Institute A 3 V 1 Clowne Liberal   
  Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2

Breakers Boys

 

Breakers Boys

1 v 3 Bowling Club   Stanley St B 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  
                                     
  WEEK  16           WEEK  17           WEEK  18          
  30/01/2017           06/02/2017           13/02/2017          
                                     
  Harworth B 4 V 0 Arena Bassetlaw   Institute A 2 V 2 Ex-servicemens   Langold Pocket 1 v 3 Bowling Club  
  Stanley St A 2 V 2 Langold Pocket   Langold Pocket 3 V 1 Arena Bassetlaw   Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2 Breakers B  
  Tickhill B 3 V 1 Bowling Club   Bowling Club 1 v 3 Harworth B   Harworth B 1 v 3 Stanley St B  
  Grove Mill 2 V 2 Breakers B   Breakers B 0 V 4 Stanley St A   Stanley St A 1 v 3 Clowne Liberal   
  Woodend Pub 1 v 3 Stanley St B   Stanley St B 3 V 1 Tickhill B   Grove Mill 4 V 0 Ex-servicemens  
  Ex-servicemens 3 V 1 Clowne Liberal    Clowne Liberal  2 V 2 Grove Mill   Woodend Pub 4 V 0 Institute A  
  Breakers Boys 3 V 1 Institute A   Breakers Boys 1 V 3 Woodend Pub   Tickhill B 2 V 2 Breakers Boys  
                                     
  WEEK  19           WEEK  20           WEEK  21          
  20/02/2017           27/02/2017           06/03/2017          
                                     
  Breakers B 2 V 2 Bowling Club   Breakers B 2 V 2 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  2 V 2 Stanley St B  
  Stanley St B 1 v 3 Langold Pocket   Bowling Club 2 V 2 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Bowling Club  
  Clowne Liberal  4 V 0 Arena Bassetlaw   Arena Bassetlaw 1 v 3 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 3 V 1 Langold Pocket  
  Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Stanley St A   Harworth B 4 V 0 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 3 V 1 Arena Bassetlaw  
  Woodend Pub 0 V 4 Tickhill B   Stanley St A 3 V 1 Grove Mill   Tickhill B 2 V 2 Harworth B  
  Institute A 0 V 4 Grove Mill   Tickhill B 2 V 2 Institute A   Stanley St A 4 V 0 Institute A  
  Breakers Boys 2 V 2 Harworth B   Langold Pocket 4 V 0 Breakers Boys   Breakers Boys 3 V 1 Breakers B  
                                     
  WEEK  22           WEEK  23           WEEK  24          
  13/03/2017           20/03/2017           27/03/2017          
                                     
  Stanley St B 3 V 1 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 2 V 2 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Woodend Pub  
  Breakers B 2 V 2 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 2 V 2 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  1 v 3 Tickhill B  
  Bowling Club 3 V 1 Grove Mill   Tickhill B 1 v 3 Breakers B   Stanley St B 2 V 2 Stanley St A  
  Langold Pocket 0 V 4 Tickhill B   Stanley St A 2 V 2 Bowling Club   Breakers B 2 V 2 Harworth B  
  Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2 Stanley St A   Harworth B 3 V 1 Langold Pocket   Bowling Club 2 V 2 Arena Bassetlaw  
  Institute A 0 V 4 Harworth B   Arena Bassetlaw 0 V 4 Institute A   Institute A 1 v 3 Langold Pocket  
  Clowne Liberal  3 V 1 Breakers Boys   Ex-servicemens 4 V 0 Breakers Boys   Breakers Boys 1 v 3 Grove Mill  
                                     
  WEEK  25           WEEK  26                      
  03/04/2017           10/04/2017                      
                          Easter          
  Grove Mill 2 V 2 Woodend Pub   Grove Mill 2 V 2 Tickhill B              
  Tickhill B 2 V 2 Ex-servicemens   Woodend Pub 2 V 2 Stanley St A              
  Harworth B 3 V 1 Clowne Liberal    Ex-servicemens 2 V 2 Harworth B              
  Arena Bassetlaw 2 V 2 Stanley St B   Clowne Liberal  3 V 1 Langold Pocket              
  Langold Pocket 3 V 1 Breakers B   Stanley St B 2 V 2 Bowling Club              
  Bowling Club 1 v 3 Institute A   Institute A 2 V 2 Breakers B              
  Stanley St A 3 V 1 Breakers Boys   Breakers Boys 1 v 3 Arena Bassetlaw              
                                     

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2 Playing nights and contact information